exhibitions

Consuelo Cavaniglia and Brendan Van Hek: an unreliable narrator
02.08.2019–21.09.2019

Octopus 19: Ventriloquy - Curated by Joel Stern
31.05.2019–20.07.2019

Dale Harding: The Golden Mile
06.04.2019–18.05.2019

Jamie North: Slag Studies
06.04.2019–18.05.2019


Atlanta Eke: The Tennis Piece
08.02.2019–23.03.2019

Ali McCann: Οι νέοι 
08.02.2019–23.03.2019

Gertrude Studios 2018
16.11.2018–15.12.2018

Zzzzz: Sleep, Somnambulism, Madness
05.10.2018–03.11.2018


Octopus 18: Mother Tongue
17.08.2018–23.09.2018

Raafat Ishak: Chicken River
29.06.2018–05.08.2018

Khadim Ali : Fragmented Memories
29.06.2018–05.08.2018

Next Wave Gertrude Emerging Curators Program: Great Movements of Feeling
11.05.2018–16.06.2018


David Noonan: A Dark and Quiet Place
23.03.2018–28.04.2018

Sangeeta Sandrasegar: It's Like That
23.03.2018–28.04.2018

Richard Bell: Dredging up the Past
02.02.2018–10.03.2018

Shane Cotton: Black Hole
02.02.2018–10.03.2018


Gertrude Studios 2017
17.11.2017–16.12.2017

Repertoires of Contention: Tony Garifalakis & Joaquin Segura
28.09.2017–04.11.2017

Octopus 17: Forever Transformed
28.07.2017–09.09.2017

Matthew Sleeth: The End
25.06.2017–29.06.2017


The End of Time. The Beginning of Time.
05.05.2017–10.06.2017

Zoe Croggon: In the Back of My Mind
24.03.2017–22.04.2017

Wrong Solo presents, I am a Branch Floating on a Swollen River After the Rain
24.03.2017–22.04.2017

This is Not a Love Song
03.02.2017–11.03.2017


Gertrude Studios 2016
28.10.2016–10.12.2016

Kate Mitchell: 'Hypnotised Into Being'
09.09.2016–15.10.2016

Ronnie van Hout: 'YOU!'
09.09.2016–15.10.2016

Octopus 16: Antiques Roadshow
08.07.2016–27.08.2016


Ua numi le fau
06.05.2016–25.06.2016

Studio 10: Helen Grogan
24.03.2016–31.03.2016

If People Powered Radio: 40 Years of 3CR
18.03.2016–23.04.2016

Amy Amos Gebhardt, There Are No Others
05.02.2016–05.03.2016


Jamie O'Connell, More day than Beyonce
05.02.2016–05.03.2016

Studio 12 | Josey Kidd-Crowe: Pet-shop Cookie
05.02.2016–05.03.2016

Gertrude Studios 2015
06.11.2015–17.12.2015

Studio 12 | Minna Gilligan : On a clear day you can see forever
06.11.2015–19.12.2015


Studio 12 | Ross Coulter : iWork
18.09.2015–24.10.2015

Amiel Courtin-Wilson, The American Experiment
18.09.2015–24.10.2015

Danae Valenza and Simon McGuinness, The Torn Cloud
11.09.2015–10.10.2015

Studio 12 | Sean Peoples : Sorting Demon
17.07.2015–29.08.2015


Kate Newby, Always humming
17.07.2015–29.08.2015

Octopus 15: 'Lost and Profound'
22.05.2015–04.07.2015

Claire Lambe and Atlanta Eke
27.03.2015–09.05.2015

Studio 12 | Soren Dahlgaard : Mobile Island
27.03.2015–09.05.2015


Alex Vivian: Thinking about branding, advertising, target audience, etc.
27.03.2015–09.05.2015

David Egan, Actually Energy Help Light
30.01.2015–14.03.2015

Marrnyula Mununggurr, Ganybu
30.01.2015–14.03.2015

Studio 12 | Sarah crowEST : Running Order
30.01.2015–14.03.2015


Gertrude Studios Part Two
21.11.2014–19.12.2014

Studio 12: Sean Bailey
21.11.2014–19.12.2014

Gertrude Studios Part One
17.10.2014–15.11.2014

Studio 12: Agatha Gothe-Snape
17.10.2014–15.11.2014


Studio 12: Charlie Sofo
05.09.2014–04.10.2014

Tahi Moore: Psyche Rebuild
05.09.2014–04.10.2014

Mish Meijers and Tricky Walsh: The collector 12: paroxysm
05.09.2014–04.10.2014

Octopus 14: Nothing Beside Remains
26.07.2014–23.08.2014


Studio 12: Bridie Lunney
26.07.2014–23.08.2014

Studio 12| Alasdair McLuckie: Cosmic Soul Sugar
14.06.2014–12.07.2014

Stephen Bram: 200 Gertrude Street
14.06.2014–12.07.2014

Studio 12 | Taree Mackenzie : Line Shadows
02.05.2014–31.05.2014


Why not walk backward?
02.05.2014–31.05.2014

Jess Johnson and Simon Ward
13.03.2014–17.04.2014

Transcendence
13.03.2014–17.04.2014

Impotent/Impetus
01.02.2014–01.03.2014


Geoff Newton: The Scene
01.02.2014–01.03.2014

Clare Milledge: Altus Duel: Total Environment
01.02.2014–01.03.2014

Gertrude Studios 2013
16.11.2013–14.12.2013

Studio 12 | Fergus Binns: Title?
15.11.2013–11.12.2013


Experimental Congress
30.10.2013–02.11.2013

Royce Ng: The Somali Peace Band
13.10.2013–27.10.2013

Studio 12 | Scott Miles: Light falls through
12.10.2013–02.11.2013

Studio 12 | George Egerton- Warburton: Dog
06.09.2013–28.09.2013


Studio 12: Christopher L.G.Hill
26.07.2013–23.08.2013

Octopus 13: On this day alone
26.07.2013–24.08.2013

Vocal Folds
22.06.2013–21.07.2013

Everyday Rebellions
11.05.2013–08.06.2013


Studio 12 | Veronica Kent and Sean Peoples: Dream Paintings
10.05.2013–08.06.2013

Loosely Speaking
23.03.2013–27.04.2013

Dan Moynihan: Lost in Space
23.03.2013–27.04.2013

Reko Rennie: Royalty
23.03.2013–27.04.2013


Studio 12 | Ash Kilmartin: Kilmartin House Museum
09.02.2013–09.03.2013

Geoff Kleem: Aegis
08.02.2013–09.03.2013

Bridie Lunney and Torie Nimmervoll: Propositions
08.02.2013–09.03.2013

STUDIO 12 | Paul Yore: Boys Gone Wild
17.11.2012–15.12.2012


Gertrude Studios 2012
17.11.2012–15.12.2012

Studio 6 | Alicia Frankovich : The opportune spectator
11.10.2012–11.10.2012

City Within the City
05.10.2012–07.11.2012

Studio 12 | Hanna Tai: Vertigo, or not return
05.10.2012–07.11.2012


Irregular Hexagon
24.08.2012–22.09.2012

Studio 12 | Joshua Petherick: Glass Tables
24.08.2012–22.09.2012

Paul Yore: Melbourne Art Fair 2012
01.08.2012–05.08.2012

Studio 12 | Jake Walker: Painting and Relief
13.07.2012–18.08.2012


Octopus 12: First Amongst Equals (Part I)
13.07.2012–18.08.2012

Josh Nixon: EPW: Colour Music and White Paintings
01.06.2012–30.06.2012

Studio 12 | Jensen Tjhung
01.06.2012–30.06.2012

Anastasia Klose: I can't stop living
20.04.2012–26.05.2012


Studio 12 | Laith McGregor
20.04.2012–26.05.2012

Bellowing Echoes
20.04.2012–26.05.2012

Studio 12 | Darren Sylvester
16.03.2012–07.04.2012

No Name Station
16.03.2012–07.04.2012


Studio 12 | Katie Lee : Still Movement
03.02.2012–10.03.2012

Tom Polo: Gestures and Mistakes
03.02.2012–10.03.2012

Masato Takasaka: ALMOST EVERYTHING ALL AT ONCE, TWICE, THREE TIMES (IN FOUR PARTS...)
02.02.2012–10.03.2012

Sanne Mestrom: The Reclining Nude
19.11.2011–17.12.2011


Gertrude Studios 2011
18.11.2011–17.12.2011

Vernon Ah Kee: The Tall Man
07.10.2011–05.11.2011

Harun Farocki: War at a Distance
07.10.2011–05.11.2011

Studio 12 | Trevelyan Clay: Same Paintings
07.10.2011–10.11.2011


The Matter of Air
26.08.2011–24.09.2011

Studio 12 | Kate Smith
26.08.2011–24.09.2011

Project 35 - Curated by 35 international curators and featuring work by 35 artists
22.07.2011–18.08.2011

Selina Ou: New York
22.07.2011–18.08.2011


Studio 12 | Alex Vivian
10.06.2011–16.07.2011

Catching Trucks
10.06.2011–16.07.2011

Susan Jacobs: Half specific / Not half obvious
29.04.2011–04.06.2011

Feedback Projected (Proposals Towards an Exhibition)
29.04.2011–04.06.2011


Double Negatives
29.04.2011–04.06.2011

Studio 12 | Emily Ferretti: Pot plants and Landscapes
18.03.2011–16.04.2011

Reason and Rhyme
18.03.2011–16.04.2011

Sriwhana Spong: Fanta Silver and Song
04.02.2011–05.03.2011


Dylan Martorell: Agaves De Marco
04.02.2011–05.03.2011

Gertrude Studios 2010
12.11.2010–11.12.2010

Matt Hinkley
12.11.2010–11.12.2010

Dying In Spite of The Miraculous
08.10.2010–06.11.2010


Studio 12 | Nicki Wynnchuk: Conversations in...
08.10.2010–06.11.2010

Studio 12 | Moya McKenna: A cut through history
04.09.2010–30.09.2010

Octopus 10: How We Know That The Dead Return
03.09.2010–30.09.2010

Still Vast Reserves
30.07.2010–28.08.2010


Studio 12 | Gabriella Mangano and Silvana Mangano: Neon
30.07.2010–28.08.2010

Always Moving (A Performance Laboratory in Several Parts)
18.06.2010–17.07.2010

Damp
18.06.2010–17.07.2010

Studio 12 | Liv Barrett: The World is a Text with Several Meanings
14.05.2010–12.06.2010


Mercy Street
14.05.2010–12.06.2010

David Beaumont: Oh Susannah those sleazy elders
14.05.2010–12.06.2010

Opening Lines
09.04.2010–08.05.2010

Bella Bassin: Disruptive Peach
09.04.2010–08.05.2010


Alterbeast
05.03.2010–27.03.2010

Chris Hanrahan: Creation Science
05.03.2010–27.03.2010

Studio 12 | Rob McLeish
05.03.2010–27.03.2010

Peter Hennessey: My Hell's Gate
05.02.2010–27.02.2010


The Agents
05.02.2010–22.02.2010

Jessie Jones: Mahogany
05.02.2010–22.02.2010

Gertrude Studios 2009
20.11.2009–12.12.2009

Studio 12 | Kate Just: Bombshell
20.11.2009–12.12.2009


Les Choses Qui Tombent
09.10.2009–14.11.2009

Studio 12 | Geoff Newton: Jaded Technicolour Dreams
09.10.2009–14.11.2009

Young Hae Chang: Heavy Industries 
04.09.2009–03.10.2009

Studio 12 | Jackson Slattery
04.09.2009–03.10.2009


Gemma Smith: Entanglement Factor
04.09.2009–03.10.2009

Octopus 9: I forget to forget
31.07.2009–29.08.2009

Studio 12 | Ardi Gunawan: Time-Racing
31.07.2009–29.08.2009

Newell Harry: Alms and Psalms: The Unspoken Requiems of Henry Waller
26.06.2009–18.07.2009


Studio 12 | Nathan Gray
26.06.2009–18.07.2009

Manuel Ocampo: She has a Hot Ass
26.06.2009–18.07.2009

Studio 12 | Ash Keating
22.05.2009–20.06.2009

And The Difference Is
22.05.2009–20.06.2009


Studio 12 | Richard Lewer
17.04.2009–16.05.2009

My Own Private Idealogue
17.04.2009–16.05.2009

Geoff Robinson: North. At the Junction of Inwood Hill Park New York and Jokulsarlon Southeast Iceland, February - May 2008
06.03.2009–04.04.2009

Lou Hubbard: Lackness
06.03.2009–04.04.2009


Trevelyan Clay: Having Fun With The Captives
06.02.2009–28.02.2009

Studio 12 | David Griggs
06.02.2009–28.02.2009

Cryptophilistinism
06.02.2009–28.02.2009

Gertrude Studios 2008
21.11.2008–13.12.2008


Studio 12 | Benjamin Armstrong: Sorcery
21.11.2008–13.12.2008

21 : 100 : 100
11.10.2008–15.11.2008

Front Gallery | William Seeto: De Capo Senza Repetizione
12.09.2008–04.10.2008

Main Gallery | Nicolas Fenouillat: Alternative2Antipode
12.09.2008–04.10.2008


Studio 12 | Matthew Shannon: Infinity of Wind Muskets
12.09.2008–04.10.2008

Main Gallery | Michelle Ussher: Present Elsewhere
08.08.2008–06.09.2008

Front Gallery | Francis Upritchard: Rainwob ii
08.08.2008–06.09.2008


04.08.2008–06.09.2008


Octopus 8: Softness in the rock: hope in disappointing times
04.07.2008–02.08.2008

Studio 12 | Simon Pericich
23.05.2008–21.06.2008

Ardi Gunawan: The Super Light
23.05.2008–21.06.2008

We Are Hidden And We Can See You, We Are Hidden And You Can See Us
23.05.2008–21.06.2008


Studio 12 | Mark Hilton
18.04.2008–17.05.2008

The Independence Project
18.04.2008–17.05.2008

Richard Bell: Window Shopping
18.04.2008–17.05.2008

Oblivion Pavilion
14.03.2008–12.04.2008


Studio 12 | Brodie Ellis
08.02.2008–08.03.2008

Nell and Michael Zavros: There Goes A Narwhal
08.02.2008–08.03.2008

Dane Mitchell: Invocation
08.02.2008–08.03.2008

Gertrude Studios 2007
16.11.2007–15.12.2007


Studio 12 | Florentina Munteanu
16.11.2007–15.12.2007

Riceboy Sleeps: Jon Thor Birgisson/Alex Somers  
12.10.2007–10.11.2007

Daniel Arsham: Playground
12.10.2007–10.11.2007

Studio 12 | Bianca Hester: PROVISIONAL DEVICES FOR THE PRODUCTION OF A PROPOSITIONAL LIVING SPACE
12.10.2007–10.11.2007


Phillip Brophy: VOX
11.09.2007–06.10.2007

Octopus 7: Don't Show Me Your Poetry
03.08.2007–01.09.2007

Studio 12 | Matt Griffin
03.08.2007–01.09.2007

Studio 12 | Starlie Geikie: The Great Alone
22.06.2007–21.07.2007


Matthew Bradley: Storm Machine
22.06.2007–21.07.2007

Ill Communication
22.06.2007–21.07.2007

Lily Hibberd: Endless Summer: Sunglasses and the spectacle of vision
18.05.2007–16.06.2007

Olaf Breuning: Home
18.05.2007–16.06.2007


Irene Hanenbergh: Freedom Holidays in The Rudolphine
18.05.2007–16.06.2007

Studio 12 | Natalya Hughes: From and for my father
13.04.2007–12.05.2007

Arlo Mountford
13.04.2007–12.05.2007

Jensen Tjhung: Un-Sunken Lounge
13.04.2007–12.05.2007


Jooyoung Lee: It's All An Adventure
02.03.2007–31.03.2007

Noel Skryzypczak: Love and Babies OR Landscape of the Planet Tralfamadore
02.03.2007–31.03.2007

Christopher LG Hill: Omnipresents
02.03.2007–31.03.2007

40 Degrees
02.02.2007–24.02.2007


Gertrude Studios 2006
24.11.2006–16.12.2006

Michelle Ussher: Dragonflyeye
27.10.2006–18.11.2006

Kate Rohde: Some kind of empire
27.10.2006–18.11.2006

Cate Consandine: Candy Cane
27.10.2006–18.11.2006


RAPT! 20 Contemporary Artists from Japan
29.09.2006–21.10.2006

RAPT! 20 Contemporary Artists from Japan
29.09.2006–21.10.2006

Nathan Gray: Terrarium
25.08.2006–23.09.2006

Against the Amnesiac Lifestyle Showroom
25.08.2006–23.09.2006


Octopus 6: We know Who We Are
07.07.2006–19.08.2006

Studio 12 | Simon Horsburgh
07.07.2006–19.08.2006

Terra Incognita
26.05.2006–24.06.2006

Mark Hilton: Collective Autonomy
26.05.2006–24.06.2006


Stress Less
26.05.2006–24.06.2006

The Kingpins
21.04.2006–20.05.2006

Under Embargo
21.04.2006–20.05.2006

Next Wave: Grudge Match
10.03.2006–10.04.2006


Heri Dono: The Broken Angels
10.03.2006–08.04.2006

Alicia Frankovich: Of Stadiums and Construction Sites
10.03.2006–08.04.2006

Soft Openings
03.02.2006–04.03.2006

Chris Flanagan: The Devil's Chord
03.02.2006–04.03.2006


Ali Sanderson: Spewtiful
03.02.2006–04.03.2006

Studio 12 | Stuart Ringholt
25.11.2005–17.12.2005

Gertrude Studios 2005: The Air Between Us
25.11.2005–17.12.2005

The Power Part II
28.10.2005–19.11.2005


Laylah Ali: Typology
28.10.2005–19.11.2005

Otherworld
28.10.2005–19.11.2005

Nick Mangan: The Colony
02.09.2005–01.10.2005

A Short Ride In A Fast Machine: 1985-2005
22.07.2005–27.08.2005


Sue Dodd and Phil Dodd: Next Week's Boring Surprise
06.05.2005–28.05.2005

Studio 12 | Geoff Robinson: A hull constructed from the outside in amplifying sounds of its surrounding space
04.02.2005–26.02.2005

You must have been in strange places
04.02.2005–26.02.2005

Mira Gojak
29.10.2004–20.11.2004


Octopus 5
09.07.2004–21.08.2004

Cult Classic
07.05.2004–29.05.2004

Katherine Huang: Landscape file under furniture
06.02.2004–28.02.2004

Gertrude Studios 2003
21.11.2003–12.12.2003


Studio 12 | Sophie Kahn: Reconstruction
24.10.2003–15.11.2003

Tony Schwensen
24.10.2003–15.11.2003

Kate Cotching
24.10.2003–15.11.2003

Studio 12 | Arlo Mountford: Ramp for S/Elective Viewing
07.10.2003–19.10.2003


Erwin Wurm: One Minute Sculptures
07.10.2003–19.10.2003

David Rosetzky
29.08.2003–20.09.2003

Simone LeAmon: MOTO Showroom: the return of desire
29.08.2003–20.09.2003

Karyn Lindner: Mothers and Babies
29.08.2003–20.09.2003


Octopus 4: More Real Than Life
11.07.2003–23.08.2003

Studio 12 | Laresa Kosloff
11.07.2003–23.08.2003

Studio 12 | Paul Knight: Untitled Portrait (as proposition)
06.06.2003–28.06.2003

Simone Ewenson and Selina Ou: Icy Immortality
06.06.2003–28.06.2003


Damiano Bertoli: Continuous Moment
06.06.2003–28.06.2003

Brendan Lee: ... a matter of time.
09.05.2003–31.05.2003

Arlene TextaQueen: Textanudes: Friends 4 Life
09.05.2003–31.05.2003

Studio 12 | Cate Consandine: Fallout
09.05.2003–31.05.2003


Mutlu Cerkez AND Marco Fusinato
04.04.2003–03.05.2003

Tony Garifalakis: Dirt
04.04.2003–03.05.2003

Studio 12 | Chris Bond: Original Title: Translated
04.04.2003–03.05.2003

Studio 12 | Renee So: Close Knit: Now Boarding II
07.03.2003–29.03.2003


Brazilian Wax Museum
07.03.2003–29.03.2003

Eunjung Hwang: Fabulous Creatures
07.03.2003–29.03.2003

Michael Bullock: Chuyen The-Transformation.
07.02.2003–01.03.2003

Studio 12 | Christian Capurro: From the 'Gorgonia' Series
07.02.2003–01.03.2003


Tom Nicholson: Melancholia (Documents after five actions, Berlin)
07.02.2003–01.03.2003

Pearl Gillies (with Richard Harding)
17.01.2003–02.02.2003

Gertrude Studios 2002
22.11.2002–14.12.2002

Studio 12 | Daniel Taylor
22.11.2002–14.12.2002


Studio 12 | Nick Mangan: twincannonvacularimplosion (still life)
25.10.2002–16.11.2002

Screen Life
25.10.2002–16.11.2002

Mira Gojak: Wax Me to the Vapour and the Dusk, Sometimes
25.10.2002–16.11.2002

Superhero Artstaar: Beyond Good and Evil
27.09.2002–18.08.2002


Studio 12 | Masato Takasaka: Drawings (abstract plastic)
27.09.2002–19.10.2002

Kathy Temin: A Magazine (as part of my Kylie project)
30.08.2002–21.09.2002

Raquel Ormella: Living In Other People's Houses
30.08.2002–21.09.2002

Studio 12 | Andrew McQualter: Lucy Is Sending Her Energy Into The Farthest Corners Of The Universe
30.08.2002–21.09.2002


Octopus 3: Still Time
12.07.2002–24.08.2002

Studio 12 | Andrea Tu: Suite Pastiche
12.07.2002–24.08.2002

Sharon Goodwin: Escape from Neverlands
07.06.2002–29.06.2002

James Morrison: Port Davey, Tasmania
07.06.2002–29.06.2002


Studio 12 | Chris Bond: The Hitchcock / Feldmar Affair
07.06.2002–29.06.2002

Neo Noir
10.05.2002–01.06.2002

Studio 12 | Renee So: Flock Culture
10.05.2002–01.06.2002

Starlie Geikie: O Mother
05.04.2002–04.05.2002


Parallel Structures
05.04.2002–04.05.2002

Studio 12 | Natasha Johns-Messenger: Angled
05.04.2002–04.05.2002

Studio 12 | Kim Power: Landscape
08.03.2002–28.03.2002

Peter Robertson: Sharpies
08.03.2002–28.03.2002


Rattana Lakhonsri: Want to Fly
08.03.2002–28.03.2002

Studio 12 | Lane Cormick: Vanilla Sigaartje
01.02.2002–02.03.2002

Plant Room
01.02.2002–02.03.2002

Stephen Honegger and Anthony Hunt: Container
01.02.2002–02.03.2002


Studio 12 | Harriet Parsons: Call Signs
23.11.2001–15.12.2001

Gertrude Studios 2001
23.11.2001–15.12.2001

Bianca Hester: Object: Translation
26.10.2001–17.11.2001

Eliza Hutchison: My Brain Stood on the Burning Deck
26.10.2001–17.11.2001


Studio 12 | Guy Benfield: Ode to the Superquick
26.10.2001–17.11.2001

Diamonds In The Rough
28.09.2001–20.10.2001

Sandra Selig: Surface Tension
28.09.2001–20.10.2001

Studio 12 | Sean Meilak: Interiors
28.09.2001–20.10.2001


Hot Rod Tearoom
31.08.2001–22.09.2001

Studio 12 | Kate Beynon: Chinese Calligraffiti
31.08.2001–22.09.2001

Ignorance is an Empty Space: Ole Jørgen Ness and Angus Backburn
03.08.2001–22.09.2001

Octopus 2
06.07.2001–18.08.2001


Studio 12 | Emily Floyd: The Cultural Studies Reader: 38 Topics For A Group Show
06.07.2001–18.08.2001

Natasha Johns-Messenger: Here
08.06.2001–30.06.2001

Adrian Jones: Melbaloopiae
08.06.2001–30.06.2001

Studio 12 | David Noonan and Simon Trevaks: The Likening
08.06.2001–30.06.2001


Blair Trethowan: Products That Educate, Inspire And Delight
11.05.2001–02.06.2001

Jonathan Nichols: Forgetting Pictures
11.05.2001–02.06.2001

Studio 12 | Zhong Chen: Shaolin Spin Kick Combo
11.05.2001–02.06.2001

Adam Bunny: Five Photographs
06.04.2001–05.05.2001


Alexander Knox: Channel Me
06.04.2001–05.05.2001

Studio 12 | Andrea Tu: F-1 Pageant
06.04.2001–05.05.2001

Darshana Vora
02.03.2001–24.03.2001

Studio 12 | Lane Cormick: Paisano/Amigo
02.03.2001–24.03.2001


None More Blacker
02.03.2001–24.03.2001

Travels in Time
02.02.2001–24.02.2001

Studio 12 | Kim Power: What the Sea Brought In!
02.02.2001–24.02.2001

Jane Trengove and Susan Long: Mind the Gap
13.01.2001–27.01.2001


Gertrude Studio Artists 2000
24.11.2000–16.12.2000

Studio 12 | Chad Chatterton: Death Work
24.11.2000–16.12.2000

Studio 12 | Parekohai Whakamoe: Transformers
27.10.2000–18.11.2000

Clinton Nain: Heritage Colours
27.10.2000–18.11.2000


Soft Panic
27.10.2000–18.11.2000

USEby: Asia Pacific Artist Initiatives Project
29.09.2000–21.10.2000

Studio 12 | Louisa Bufardeci: Counter-play
29.09.2000–29.10.2000

Andy Alexander: Revolution
01.09.2000–23.09.2000


Richard Holt: Readings
01.09.2000–23.09.2000

Studio 12 | Damiano Bertoli: Lagrange
01.09.2000–23.09.2000

Studio 12 | Amanda Florence: baby grande
14.07.2000–26.08.2000

Octopus 1
04.07.2000–16.08.2000


Remember Who You Are
09.06.2000–01.07.2000

Studio 12 | Ben Morieson: Feature-ism
09.06.2000–01.07.2000

Studio 12 | Narinda Cook: Plasticinis Blobulis
12.05.2000–03.06.2000

Final Fantasies
12.05.2000–03.06.2000


Thomas Deverall: Rise and Fall
07.04.2000–06.05.2000

Dominic Redfern: Being There
07.04.2000–06.05.2000

Studio 12 | Anthony Hunt: Neutral
07.04.2000–06.05.2000

Sarah Minney: Lapping
03.03.2000–25.03.2000


Yin Xiuzhen: Building Materials
03.03.2000–25.03.2000

Studio 12 | Chaco Kato
03.03.2000–25.03.2000

David Jolly: Model L-308 BII
04.02.2000–26.02.2000

Renee So: Inspirational Contents of Living
04.02.2000–28.02.2000


Studio 12 | James Lynch: You're Unreal
04.02.2000–26.02.2000

RMIT Master of Fine Art
03.12.1999–18.12.1999

Studio 12 | Louisa Bufardeci: Another Rounding Fact
03.12.1999–18.12.1999

1999 RMIT painting honours students
05.11.1999–27.11.1999


Studio 12 | Ricky Swallow: Multistylus Programme
05.11.1999–27.11.1999

Gertrude Studios 1999: Make It Yourself
09.10.1999–30.10.1999

Studio 12 | Anthony Hunt: Polygon
09.10.1999–30.10.1999

Studio 12 | Georgina Duckett: Clock
03.09.1999–25.09.1999


Same As It Ever Was
03.09.1999–25.09.1999

Vera Moller: Birdhouse
03.09.1999–25.09.1999

Fame
07.08.1999–28.08.1999

Punchline
07.08.1999–28.08.1999


Studio 12 | Anita Kocsis: Neonverte
07.08.1999–28.08.1999

Amanda Florence
03.07.1999–24.07.1999

Celeste Treloar, Emma Woolley: Incorporated
03.07.1999–24.07.1999

Annette Douglass: A Wilderness of Sorrow
03.07.1999–24.07.1999


Studio 12 | Julia Gorman: 3D Fade Outs
11.05.1999–12.06.1999

UKS Featuring Knut Asdam
11.05.1999–12.06.1999

Studio 12 | Gabby O'Connor: Water-barriers
02.04.1999–24.04.1999

Amal Saade: Territory
02.04.1999–24.04.1999


Adam Geczy: Invocation and Exorcism (from the Series 'The Terror of Art')
02.04.1999–24.04.1999

Laszlo Romer: 1L3P
05.03.1999–27.03.1999

Dry Clean Only
05.03.1999–27.03.1999

Studio 12 | Penelope Aitken: An ongoing converstation in a reclining position on matters deep and personal
05.03.1999–27.03.1999


KIT: The Tower of COTIS (Cult of the Inserter Seat)
05.02.1999–27.02.1999

Alex Gawronsky: Decoy
05.02.1999–27.02.1999

Studio 12 | Nadine Christensen: Glarefoil
05.02.1999–27.02.1999

Graham Ramsay: Beer + Cheeseburger + Icecream / Spaghetti x Chips = Graham Ramsay
05.12.1998–18.12.1998


Anne Ooms: The High Lands
05.12.1998–19.12.1998

Studio 12 | Simone LeAmon: Exhibit 14: Phenomenology
05.12.1998–19.12.1998

Gertrude Studios 1998: Institutional Transit Lobby (Part 2)
06.11.1998–28.11.1998

Helen Gibbins: A Scenario For Perfect Placement
06.11.1998–28.11.1998


Studio 12 | Kate Cotching: How To Save a Severed Body Member
06.11.1998–28.11.1998

Gertrude Studios 1998: Institutional Transit Lobby (Part 1)
09.10.1998–31.10.1998

Studio 12 | Paula Wong: Swamped
09.10.1998–31.10.1998

Ingrid Jejina: To Remote Calamities
09.10.1998–31.10.1998


George Giannopoulos: Yes. No. Don't Know
04.09.1998–26.09.1998

Ingrid Braun: Curve
04.09.1998–26.09.1998

Susie Parker: Searching Kenneth Reaf
04.09.1998–26.09.1998

Studio 12 | Jennie Lang: Abstand, Figur 1
07.08.1998–29.08.1998


Chris Ulbrick and Andrew McQualter: Art for a Future Generation
07.08.1998–29.08.1998

John Spiteri: Nightlife
03.07.1998–25.07.1998

Heitong: Fast Food Christmas Specials
03.07.1998–25.07.1998

Mark Dundon: Augenblick
03.07.1998–25.07.1998


Elisa Crossing: Unquenchable
05.06.1998–27.06.1998

Phil Edwards: Hard Rubbish
05.06.1998–27.06.1998

Studio 12 | Larissa Hjorth: Being Bag
05.06.1998–27.06.1998

David Burns: Glass Stage
08.05.1998–30.05.1998


'@'
08.05.1998–30.05.1998

Studio 12 | Penelope Aitken: Genealogy
08.05.1998–30.05.1998

Kate Beynon: Intrinsic Defence
03.04.1998–25.04.1998

Studio 12 | Tamara Harrison: Dossier
03.04.1998–25.04.1998


Loop
03.04.1998–25.04.1998

Darren Sylvester: Life Together
06.03.1998–28.03.1998

Studio 12 | Rabindra Naidoo: Hystoria II
06.03.1998–28.03.1998

Matthieu Gallois: Game/Show
06.03.1998–28.03.1998


Studio 12 | Lisa Young
06.02.1998–28.02.1998

Fassih Keiso: They Shoot Belly Dancers Don't They?
06.02.1998–28.02.1998

Dream Catcher
06.01.1998–28.01.1998

Adjacent
05.12.1997–20.12.1997


Studio 12 | Simone LeAmon: Exhibit 11
05.12.1997–20.12.1997

Simone Slee: fig. 1.
07.11.1997–29.11.1997

Louise Weaver: I have a small yellow bird in my ear that sings
07.11.1997–29.11.1997

Studio 12 | Louise Jennison: It's Called Being a Girl
07.11.1997–29.11.1997


Diorama
10.10.1997–01.11.1997

Studio 12 | Leslie Eastman: Scan
10.10.1997–01.11.1997

Julia Gorman: Tight Corners
05.09.1997–04.10.1997

Kate Daw and Deborah Holland: Dreaming Is Free
05.09.1997–04.10.1997


Studio 12 | Albin Mullner: Notations by the Wayside
05.09.1997–04.10.1997

Annalea Beattie: Conscious Living
08.08.1997–30.08.1997

Studio 12 | Lisa Ditterich: Cluster
08.08.1997–30.08.1997

Trick or Treat
08.08.1997–30.08.1997


Studio 12 | Brett Vallance: Men's Rooms
05.07.1997–02.08.1997

Body Suits
05.07.1997–02.08.1997

Emil Goh: The Couple (New Australia)
05.07.1997–02.08.1997

Joanne Ritson: Wetware #2
06.06.1997–28.06.1997


Studio 12 | Peta Clancy: Fluid
06.06.1997–28.06.1997

Suzanne Boccalatte: Generation Airbag
06.06.1997–28.06.1997

Philip Rolfe: Lab
02.05.1997–31.05.1997

Studio 12 | Alison Weaver: Smoke Signals
02.05.1997–31.05.1997


Textbase
02.05.1997–31.05.1997

Caolan Mitchell
04.04.1997–26.04.1997

Studio 12 | Louiseann Zahra: Shelter
04.04.1997–26.04.1997

Julie Davis: If So... This Is The Answer
04.04.1997–26.04.1997


Daniel von Sturmer: Occlude
07.03.1997–27.03.1997

Studio 12 | Julie Milton: Point of View
07.03.1997–27.03.1997

Wannabe
07.03.1997–27.03.1997

Jane Burns: Inside Out
07.02.1997–01.03.1997


Studio 12 | Jacinta Schreuder: Colour Me Beautiful
07.02.1997–01.03.1997

Chemistry
07.02.1997–01.03.1997

Gertrude Studios 1996: Dermartology
29.11.1996–20.12.1996

Studio 12 | Siegfried Vetter: Green
29.11.1996–20.12.1996


Megan Marshall
01.11.1996–23.11.1996

Tanya Eccleston: UP
01.11.1996–23.11.1996

Studio 12 | Jacqueline MacDonald: marks
01.11.1996–23.11.1996

Christopher Langton and John Meade: Tour de Force
04.10.1996–26.10.1996


Andrew Gangoiti: post theory
04.10.1996–26.10.1996

Studio 12 | Ewen Coates: Miscreantics
04.10.1996–26.10.1996

Warren Vance: I Knelt Beside a Stream
06.09.1996–28.09.1996

Studio 12 | Mark Wingrave: The Future Should Be Bright
06.09.1996–28.09.1996


Lifestyle
06.09.1996–28.09.1996

Brenda Palma: Terra Nulliu... Capitol Hill
02.08.1996–24.08.1996

Gabrielle Jennings: A Small Fortune
02.08.1996–24.08.1996

Trimmings
02.08.1996–24.08.1996


Sabina Ott: Everywhere There Is Somewhere: (Part One): Eyes a Surprise (Red Centre Adventure)
05.07.1996–27.07.1996

Studio 12 | Robyn Eastgate: Glean
05.07.1996–27.07.1996

Greg Defteros: Babble
07.06.1996–29.06.1996

Studio 12 | Sione Francis: furn sgle BR
07.06.1996–29.06.1996


Exactly
07.06.1996–29.06.1996

The Expanded Field
08.05.1996–31.05.1996

Studio 12 | Linda Kaiser
08.05.1996–31.05.1996

Lyndal Jefferies: amorphous organ
04.04.1996–27.04.1996


Studio 12 | Vera Möller: My Wild Life 
04.04.1996–27.04.1996

Studio 12 | Heather Winter: The Sand-Fire Story
06.03.1996–30.03.1996

Practice as Technology
06.03.1996–30.03.1996

Tom Framstad: Palaver One (Equation One) and Other Relatives
02.02.1996–24.02.1996


Studio 12 | Anthony Pelchen: Vectis
02.02.1996–24.02.1996

Marco Fusinato
02.02.1996–22.02.1996

Decadence: Ten Years of Exhibitions at 200 Gertrude Street
01.12.1995–16.12.1995

Studio 12 | Elizabeth Kennedy: Clan
01.12.1995–16.12.1995


1031 Kilograms
03.11.1995–25.11.1995

Studio 12 | Peter Graham: Necromancer: Prayer of Death Blues
03.11.1995–25.11.1995

Andreas Reiter-Raabe: Natural Dialogue
03.09.1995–25.02.1995

Lyndal Walker: The Latest
01.09.1995–23.09.1995


Terri Bird: Pavilion
01.09.1995–23.09.1995

Studio 12 | Robyn Eastgate: so you see...
01.09.1995–23.09.1995

Wall Drawings
04.08.1995–29.08.1995

Studio 12 | Susan Hewitt: The Nature of Things
04.08.1995–29.08.1995


Just the Block
07.07.1995–29.07.1995

Stephen Birch: Pets
07.07.1995–29.07.1995

Studio 12 | Clare Hart: Authentic
07.07.1995–29.07.1995

Crayons, Pencils and Grinders
02.06.1995–24.06.1995


Eliza Hutchison: The Still Life and the Cleaner
02.06.1995–24.06.1995

Studio 12 | Anthony Pelchen: I Lay Me Down
02.06.1995–24.06.1995

Craig Wise
05.05.1995–27.05.1995

Nicole Mott: Cestode Elastomers
05.05.1995–27.05.1995


Studio 12 | Jennifer Joseph: But the Door Was Locked
05.05.1995–27.05.1995

Raafat Ishak: And Government
07.04.1995–29.04.1995

Mark Dober: Portraits
07.04.1995–29.04.1995

Studio 12 | Anna Nervegna: 63 Mins at the NGV
07.04.1995–29.04.1995


Guy Benfield: Foto,-s
03.03.1995–25.03.1995

Deborah Ostrow: Teahouse
03.03.1995–25.03.1995

Studio 12 | Annalea Beattie: Greedy
03.03.1995–25.03.1995

Anita Kocsis: Step Right Up
03.02.1995–25.02.1995


Studio 12 | Carlos Ras
02.02.1995–25.02.1995

Studio 12 | David Jolly
02.12.1994–17.12.1994

john doe
02.12.1994–17.12.1994

Robert Polkinghorne: Theatricals
04.11.1994–26.11.1994


Karen Ferguson: Epitaph
04.11.1994–26.11.1994

Kate Brennan: 9 Consecutive Installations
07.10.1994–29.10.1994

Damian Bisogni
07.10.1994–29.10.1994

Studio 12 | Jennifer Joseph
07.10.1994–29.10.1994


Adam Cullen: Special Galore Type
02.09.1994–24.09.1994

Joanne Croke: Chrysalis
02.09.1994–24.09.1994

Studio 12 | Jan Parker: Desire Lines
02.09.1994–24.09.1994

James Angus: Sculpture
05.08.1994–27.08.1994


Andrew Seward: Looking at the Whale, Apollo Bay, January 2, 1994
05.08.1994–27.08.1994

Studio 12 | Werner Hammerstingl: Difficulties
05.08.1994–27.08.1994

Chris White: Field
01.07.1994–30.07.1994

Nike Savvas: Nice Bubbles
01.07.1994–30.07.1994


Studio 12 | Roisin O'Dwyer: Watch Your Step
01.07.1994–30.07.1994

Studio 12 | Danius Kesminas: False Day
03.06.1994–25.06.1994

Deej Fabyc: The Rose Is for Sale
03.06.1994–25.06.1994

Callum Morton: Cul-de-Sac
03.06.1994–25.06.1994


Descriptions
07.05.1994–28.05.1994

Helen Nicholson: I Wish Art Could Be Sweet as Dick Bruna
07.05.1994–28.05.1994

Studio 12 | Virginia Barro: I Was Born to Rock
07.05.1994–28.05.1994

Karl-Heinz Eckert: Visages
06.04.1994–30.04.1994


Studio 12 | Louise Paramor: Millionaires' Playground
06.04.1994–30.04.1994

Deception
04.03.1994–26.03.1994

Anne-Marie May
04.03.1994–26.03.1994

Studio 12 | Jonathan Nichols
04.03.1994–26.03.1994


Studio 12 | Deborah Ostrow and Nicola Loder
03.12.1993–18.12.1993

(un)authorised duplication
03.12.1993–18.12.1993

Dennis Del Favero: prima facie
05.11.1993–27.11.1993

Kate Daw: Carlo and Winkle
05.11.1993–27.11.1993


Studio 12 | Penelope Lee and 6 Degrees
05.11.1993–27.11.1993

Andrea Sunder-Plassmann: Synergia
11.09.1993–23.10.1993

Studio 12 | Anita Kocsis: Chickenfeed
11.09.1993–23.10.1993

Studio 12 | Chris Barry: An Imaginary Life
11.09.1993–23.10.1993


George Giannopoulos
06.08.1993–28.08.1993

Jonathan Hodgkin and Peter Zly: Zone Unknown
06.08.1993–28.08.1993

Studio 12 | Jordan Marani: Binge
06.08.1993–28.08.1993

Felicia Kan: Waiting for the Equinox
02.07.1993–31.07.1993


David Noonan: Paintings 'Type: 1-36'
02.07.1993–31.07.1993

Studio 12 | Roisin O'Dwyer
02.07.1993–31.07.1993

Chris Ulbrick: Finitorium
05.06.1993–26.06.1993

Penelope Lee: Stained History
05.06.1993–26.06.1993


Studio 12 | Amanda Robins: Snedronningen
05.06.1993–26.06.1993

Diena Georgetti: Dare la Precedenza
07.05.1993–29.05.1993

Jacqueline Riva: Dec 19th - Jan 29th Photographs
07.05.1993–29.05.1993

Studio 12 | Anna Nervegna: The Eternal Return/Barcode on Barcode
07.05.1993–29.05.1993


Deliquescence
02.04.1993–24.04.1993

Studio 12 | Linda Judge: Personal Effects
02.04.1993–24.04.1993

Jane Kent: Letter Lace: An Artist's Book
05.03.1993–27.03.1993

Studio 12 | Jennifer Peck: A Body of Work
05.03.1993–27.03.1993


Elisabeth Bodey: Periodic
05.02.1993–27.02.1993

Studio 12 | Alex Rizkalla: Musical Chairs: Memoirs/Memorial
05.02.1993–27.02.1993

Who Do You Take Me For?
05.02.1993–27.02.1993

Suzannah Barta: The Love-Death
06.11.1992–12.12.1992


Studio 12 | The Game Show
06.11.1992–12.12.1992

Peripheral Visions
02.10.1992–31.10.1992

From the Ground Up (Part 2)
02.10.1992–31.10.1992

Studio 12 | Linda Judge: Identification of Lace
02.10.1992–31.10.1992


Melinda Harper
04.09.1992–26.09.1992

Anna White
04.09.1992–26.09.1992

Studio 12 | Claire Mitchell: A Piece of the Pie
04.09.1992–26.09.1992

Angela Brennan
31.07.1992–29.08.1992


Marie Sierra
31.07.1992–29.08.1992

Penelope Lee
31.07.1992–29.08.1992

Insight-Out
03.07.1992–25.07.1992

Catherine Clover
03.07.1992–25.07.1992


Shiralee Saul: Reproduction: Tricks of the Trade
05.06.1992–27.06.1992

Matthew Feeney
05.06.1992–27.06.1992

Studio 12 | Christopher Dimeck: A Lightbox Installation
05.06.1992–27.06.1992

Domestic Bonds
01.05.1992–30.05.1992


Lineage
01.05.1992–30.05.1992

Jennifer Peck
01.05.1992–30.05.1992

3D
03.04.1992–25.04.1992

Malcom Bywaters
03.04.1992–25.04.1992


Gregan Mannix: Are Men the Thought of God or Is God the Thought of Men?
06.03.1992–28.03.1992

Bette Mifsud
06.03.1992–28.03.1992

Studio 12 | Jordan Marani: Head
06.03.1992–28.03.1992

Colin Duncan
07.02.1992–29.02.1992


Carolyn Eskdale
07.02.1992–29.02.1992

Studio 12 | Alex Rizkalla: REMAINS/VESTIGES The Cluttered Void (an Installation of Memory Triggers)
07.02.1992–29.02.1992

Kate Reeves: Cover Up: an Installation of Pop-ups
29.11.1991–21.12.1991

Anita Kocsis
29.11.1991–21.12.1991


Around 10
01.11.1991–21.12.1991

Louise Paramor
01.11.1991–21.11.1991

Elisabeth Bodey
01.11.1991–21.11.1991

Sandra Bridie
04.10.1991–26.10.1991


Sue Pedley
04.10.1991–26.10.1991

John Bartlett
04.10.1991–26.10.1991

Association City
06.09.1991–28.09.1991

Anne Harris
06.09.1991–28.09.1991


Pat Brassington
02.08.1991–31.08.1991

Neil Emmerson
02.08.1991–31.08.1991

Martin Shaw
05.07.1991–27.07.1991

Twelve Logos
05.07.1991–27.07.1991


Charles Anderson
05.07.1991–27.07.1991

Jane Trengrove
31.05.1991–29.06.1991

Language, Faith and Possibilities
31.05.1991–29.06.1991

Sally Mannall
31.05.1991–29.06.1991


Mathew Jones
03.05.1991–25.05.1991

Kathy Temin
03.05.1991–25.05.1991

Shiralee Saul
03.05.1991–25.05.1991

Rosemary Laing
05.04.1991–27.04.1991


Richard Thomas
05.04.1991–27.04.1991

Colin Duncan
05.04.1991–27.04.1991

Arts Project
08.03.1991–30.03.1991

Frustrated Cargo: Past, Present and Incoming Studio Artists
08.03.1991–30.03.1991


Fluxus!
08.02.1991–02.03.1991

Gary Wilson
30.11.1990–22.12.1990

Matthÿs Gerber
02.11.1990–24.11.1990

Fortuna: Gertrude Street Studio Artists
02.11.1990–22.12.1990


Joan Grounds
16.09.1990–27.10.1990

Transparencies: Recent Paintings and Objects from Adelaide
24.08.1990–13.09.1990

Andrew Hurle
24.08.1990–13.09.1990

Goji Hamada
10.08.1990–22.08.1990


David Burns
06.07.1990–28.07.1990

Witness: an Exhibition of Seven Contemporary Painters
01.06.1990–30.06.1990

Seven Photomicrographs
05.05.1990–26.05.1990

Robyn Stacey
05.05.1990–26.05.1990


John Bartlett
06.04.1990–28.04.1990

Margaret Roberts
06.04.1990–28.04.1990

David Hecht
02.03.1990–31.03.1990

Deborah Walker
02.03.1990–31.03.1990


Susan Fereday
03.02.1990–24.02.1990

Ian Russell
03.02.1990–24.02.1990

Sally Smart
30.11.1989–20.12.1989

Gail Hastings
30.11.1989–20.12.1989


Annotations
03.11.1989–25.11.1989

In House
07.10.1989–28.10.1989

Salle de Reconnaissance
07.09.1989–30.09.1989

Neil Emmerson
08.08.1989–31.08.1989


Physical Culture: a Series of Performances and an Exhibition of Visual Culture
30.06.1989–29.07.1989

Lisa Lewis
02.06.1989–24.06.1989

Constanze Zikos
02.06.1989–24.06.1989

Resistance
05.05.1989–27.05.1989


Opp Art: Anonymous Paintings in Opportunity Shops
03.04.1989–29.04.1989

Greg Ades
03.04.1989–29.04.1989

Rose Nolan
04.03.1989–25.03.1989

Kevin Wilson
04.03.1989–25.03.1989


The Intimate Object
04.02.1989–25.02.1989

Anne Connors
04.02.1989–25.02.1989

Vasari Revisited: a Kunstkammer in Melbourne
09.12.1988–20.12.1988

Anne Zahalka
02.11.1988–18.11.1988


Stephan Bush and Janet Burchill
01.09.1988–24.10.1988

A Short Ride in a Fast Machine
04.08.1988–27.08.1988

Bone
08.07.1988–30.07.1988

Fiona Macdonald
03.06.1988–25.06.1988


Fergus Armstrong
03.06.1988–25.06.1988

John de Silentio
05.05.1988–28.05.1988

Howard Arkley
05.05.1988–28.05.1988

A System of Differences: Some Recent Abstract Art
08.04.1988–30.04.1988


Dale Jones-Evans
04.03.1988–26.03.1988

Pure Invention
04.03.1988–26.03.1988

Gertrude Studio Artists 1988
05.02.1988–27.02.1988

Ten by Ten: 1975-1985
20.11.1987–12.12.1987


Richard Ward: Alternating Currents
23.10.1987–14.11.1987

Bernhard Sachs: Works on Paper
23.10.1987–14.11.1987

Diane Mantzaris: Modern Legends
23.10.1987–14.11.1987

Lines of Force
22.08.1987–05.09.1987


The Golden Shibboleth
22.07.1987–15.08.1987

Quiddity
17.06.1987–11.07.1987

Richard King: Paintings and Works on Paper
17.06.1987–11.07.1987

Andrew Cooks and Ed Burton: (In) 2 Yards of Blackness: a Series of Diptychs
15.05.1987–13.06.1987


Brett Colquhoun: Paintings
22.04.1987–13.05.1987

Exquisite Corpse (a Collaborative Incognito)
22.04.1987–13.05.1987

The Gothic: Perversity and Its Pleasure
18.03.1987–15.04.1987

Stephen Eastaugh: Setting off on a Fine Day with Extra Fat
20.02.1987–17.03.1987


Rosslynd Piggot: Paintings and Drawings
20.02.1987–17.03.1987

Shipwrecked: an Exhibition of Paintings, Prints, Drawings and Sculpture
26.11.1986–20.12.1986

Angela Cavalieri: Lino-Cuts
22.10.1986–22.11.1986

Gregory Pryor: Paintings
22.10.1986–22.11.1986


Peter Walsh: Paintings, Drawings and Lithographs
12.09.1986–11.10.1986

Jon Campbell: Suburban Stomp
12.09.1986–11.10.1986

Gilding the Lily
08.08.1986–06.09.1986

Roisin O'Dwyer: Paintings
22.05.1986–21.06.1986


Lewis Miller: Paintings and Drawings
22.05.1986–21.06.1986

Slouching Towards Bethlehem: an Exhibition of Preparatory and Informal Drawings
14.04.1986–17.05.1986

Kim Donaldson: Paintings and Preparatory Drawings
14.03.1986–11.04.1986

Philip Faulks: Fell in Love
14.03.1986–11.04.1986


Merrin Eirth: Paradise in Paradox
14.02.1986–11.03.1986

John Mackinnon: Fragments and Scattered Remains of a Dismembered Poet
05.12.1985–21.12.1985

Micky Allan: Travels Without My Aunt
08.11.1985–30.11.1985

Malcolm Bywaters and Kent Morris: Towards the Origin
15.10.1985–02.11.1985


Christopher van der Craats
00.00.0000–00.00.0000